Members

Foreign Members

All Members

Members Directory

Foreign Members

Categorised by Division

Roles in the Society

Name Elected in Nationality Specialized Area
Pierre Tiollais 1998 France Virology - Oncology - Hepatitis B
Ponisseril Somasundaran 1998 USA Mineral Processing;Colloids and Interfaces
Simon M. Sze 1998 USA Electronics, SemiconductorDevices and Technology
V. N. Pochukaev 1998 Russia Astrodynamic
Bernard Roizman, Sc. D. 2000 USA Biological Sciences/Virology/Gene Therapy
Man-Chung Tang 2000 USA Civil Engineering
William Geraint Price 2000 UK Engineering of Ships,Mechanics of Ships
Yu-Chi Ho 2000 USA Control Theory,Operations Research,System Engineering
Jacques P. Caen 2001 France Haematology
K. S. E. Forssberg 2001 Sweden Mineral Processing
Akira Fujishima 2003 Japan Optoelectric Chemistry
David D. Ho 2003 USA Clinical Virology
Alec Broers 2005 UK Electronics
Chain-Tsuan Liu 2005 USA Material Science and Engineering
Satoshi Omura, Ph.D. 2005 Japan Pharmacology
Wm. A. Wulf 2005 USA Computer
Yuri V. Gulyaey 2005 Russia Information and Electronics
Norden E Huang 2007 USA Data Analyze,Physics Oceanography
Odd Magnus Faltinsen 2007 Norway Shipping and Oceanic Engineering
Way Kuo 2007 USA Industrial Engineering(System Reliability)
Colin Blakemore 2009 UK University of Oxford,UK
Henry T.Yang 2009 USA University of California,Santa Barbara
Liang-Shih Fan 2009 USA The Ohio State University
Raj Reddy 2009 USA Carnegie Mellon University
Surendra P.Shah 2009 USA Northwestern University,USA
Barry J. Marshall 2011 Australia Clinical Microbiology
Edward F. Crawley 2011 USA Aeronautics and Aviation
Frieder Seible 2011 USA, Germany Structural Engineering, Civil Engineering, Anti-disaster and Protective Engineering
Harvey Vernon Fineberg 2011 USA Public Health Policy
Hideaki Koizumi 2011 Japan Neuroscience
Jeffrey Wadsworth 2011 USA Material Science and Engineering
Ching-Ping Wong 2013 USA Electronic Packaging Materials
Cun-Yu Wang 2013 USA Molecular signals and Translational Medicine
Fred C. Lee 2013 USA Electrical Engineering
John Charles Crittenden 2013 USA Sustainable Engineering, Sustainable Urban Infrastructure, water treatment
Preben Terndrup Pedersen 2013 Danmark Mechanical Engineering and Marine Sturctures
Robin Batterham 2013 Australia Chemical Engineering
Arogyaswami J. Paulraj 2015 USA
C. D. Mote, Jr 2015 USA
Cato T. Laurencin 2015 USA
Ching-Hon Pui 2015 USA
Herbert A. Mang 2015 Austria
IAN DAVID CLUCKIE 2015 USA
Ralph T. Yang 2015 USA
Wenyuan Li 2015 Canada
Ahsan Kareem 2017 USA Civil Engineering
Aibing Yu 2017 Australia Chemical, Metallurgy and Materials Engineering
Bill Gates 2017 USA Information and Energy Engineering Management
Dame Ann Dowling 2017 United Kingdom Mechanical / Aeronautical Engineering
Donald Grierson 2017 United Kingdom Biology
Kai Li 2017 USA Computer Science
Leo Rafael Reif 2017 USA Electrical Engineering (Semiconductor)
Menachem Elimelech 2017 USA Environmental Engineering
Michael R. Hoffmann 2017 USA Environmental Science and Engineering
Min GU 2017 Australia Optical Engineering
Nicholas A. Peppas 2017 USA Biomaterials, Chemical Engineering
Nicholas Robert Lemoine 2017 United Kingdom Medicine
Shixin Jack Hu 2017 USA Machinery and Delivery Engineering
Solntsev Konstantin Aleksandrovich 2017 Russia Materials Science
Stephen P. Boyd 2017 USA Computer Science
Tamura Yukio 2017 Japan Civil Engineering
Webster Cavenee 2017 USA Oncology
Yiu-Wing Mai 2017 Australia Engineering Mechanics
Anjan Bose 2019 United States Power System
BRENT EUAN CLOTHIER 2019 New Zealand Agricultural Water and soil engineering
Bruce Ernest Logan 2019 United States Environmental Engineering
COUTURIER Daniel René 2019 France gastroenterology
David Allan Weitz 2019 Canada Material preparation engineering
Enrique Jose Lavernia 2019 United States Materials Science Engineering
Felix Dapare Dakora 2019 South Africa AGROCHEMISTRY and plant symbiosis
Glen T. Daigger 2019 United States Water Treatment Technology and engineering
Henning Kagermann 2019 Germany Industry 4.0 and intelligent engineering management
Hiroshi AMANO 2019 Japan Engineering / Semiconductor Engineering
Jens Nielsen 2019 Denmark Biochemistry, Metabolic Engineering, systems biology, synthetic biology
Jingsheng Jason Cong 2019 United States Computer Science
John Loughhead 2019 United Kingdom Energy Systems, thermal engineering
Junuthula Narasimha REDDY 2019 United States applied mechanics
Leif Andersson 2019 Sweden Animal husbandry
Marinus Cornelis Maria van Loosdrecht 2019 Netherlands Environmental Engineering
Michael Hood 2019 Australia Mining Engineering and mechanical engineering
Petr Glybochko 2019 Russia urology
Philip Withers 2019 United Kingdom Materials Science Engineering
PYS'MENNY VOLOFYMYR 2019 Ukraine Aero engine
Roger Alexander Falconer 2019 United Kingdom Water Environment and flood control
Sébastien CANDEL 2019 France Aviation Science, energy
Torgeir Moan 2019 Norway Ship and marine engineering, civil engineering
Vigor Yang 2019 United States Aerospace Engineering
Vitor J Dzau 2019 United States Cardiovascular and genetics
Xuemin Shen 2019 Canada Wireless Communication Engineering
Yahya Rahmat-Samii 2019 United States Electronic Engineering
Yihai Cao 2019 Sweden Medicine, oncology, angiogenesis, obesity, diabetes
Antonios G. Mikos 2021
Billie Floyd Spencer, Jr. 2021
Chen Zhangxing 2021
Chul B Caleb Park 2021
DIMITRI E. BESKOS 2021
Fatih BIROL 2021
GUIDO KROEMER 2021
Hua Zhao 2021
Kaushik Rajashekara 2021
Otto Heinrich Herzog 2021
Pedro Jose Alvarez 2021
ROBERT SAMUEL LANGER 2021
Shu Chien 2021
SUN XUELIANG 2021
Tom Luo 2021
Ton Bisseling 2021
Ya-Qin Zhang 2021
Yu Sun 2021
Zhanfeng Cui 2021
Zhenghe Xu 2021